HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Vodacom (VOD)
Long Name Vodacom Group Limited
JSE Sector Telecommunications Services (15102015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date131132321.7713345131134,963,412
Quarter-to-date131132321.7713345131134,963,412
Year-to-date13462-117-0.871621413113202,645,652
7 Days13511-166-1.23135581311310,187,684
14 Days13401-56-0.42136811311319,052,651
21 Days13584-239-1.76136811311327,390,893
1 Month14545-1,200-8.25145451311334,548,660
2 Months15006-1,661-11.07150061311372,100,158
3 Months16052-2,707-16.861605213113100,326,913
6 Months13495-150-1.111621413113201,806,193
1 Year127775684.451621412731384,157,749
2 Years126656805.371621412050797,382,639
3 Years118431,50212.681621499141,303,254,285
5 Years16577-3,232-19.501855199142,517,088,323
10 Years95903,75539.161855190055,151,472,730

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox