HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Upchpa (UPCHPA)
Long Name Ubs Pchpa 17oct23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date12901-263-2.04129011238033,937
Quarter-to-date12846-208-1.62130431238036,943
Year-to-date14170-1,532-10.811436212380299,961
7 Days12643-5-0.04126431238033,937
14 Days12901-263-2.04129011238033,937
21 Days12846-208-1.62130211238033,937
1 Month12592460.37130431238033,937
2 Months12705-67-0.53130431238036,943
3 Months13252-614-4.63132521238088,000
6 Months13887-1,249-8.991436212380312,455
1 Year124142241.801436212134528,861
2 Years123412972.4116649118801,412,251
3 Years103852,25321.6916649101341,954,737
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox