HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Upchpa (UPCHPA)
Long Name Ubs Pchpa 17oct23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date13024-81-0.62130991269053,403
Quarter-to-date126442992.361343312617123,624
Year-to-date120708737.231343312059537,889
7 Days13064-121-0.9313064129166,786
14 Days126902531.9913064126906,786
21 Days1294300.00130641269023,553
1 Month13193-250-1.89131931269053,403
2 Months13238-295-2.23134331269076,423
3 Months126452982.361343312617123,624
6 Months127551881.471343312134345,932
1 Year124444994.011664911880920,110
2 Years111391,80416.2016649101341,600,836
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox