HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ummieb (UMMIEB)
Long Name Ubs Mmieb 22aug23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date12533-298-2.381257012136375
Quarter-to-date12496-261-2.091296712136302,983
Year-to-date118963392.851296711896402,363
7 Days12352-117-0.9512352121360
14 Days12570-335-2.671257012136375
21 Days12886-651-5.051288612136375
1 Month12687-452-3.561290712136289,936
2 Months12679-444-3.501290712136299,668
3 Months12389-154-1.241296712136305,471
6 Months12211240.201296711982323,946
1 Year12550-315-2.511296711630441,311
2 Years109521,28311.711319310347934,576
3 Years104061,82917.581319386501,306,152
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox