HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ubs abcpa (UABCPA)
Long Name Ubs Abcpa 05dec23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17200-2,656-15.44172001404645,986
Quarter-to-date19044-4,500-23.63192251404675,285
Year-to-date25522-10,978-43.012552214046146,007
7 Days140464983.55152551404619,621
14 Days17050-2,506-14.70170501404645,900
21 Days17035-2,491-14.62172001404646,444
1 Month17388-2,844-16.36179031404669,552
2 Months18472-3,928-21.26192251404682,857
3 Months19307-4,763-24.67220501404699,673
6 Months28850-14,306-49.592885014046195,785
1 Year19881-5,337-26.842890314046441,075
2 Years16321-1,777-10.8929415140461,063,732
3 Years129781,56612.072941599611,262,408
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox