HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ubs abcpa (UABCPA)
Long Name Ubs Abcpa 05dec23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date250301,0964.38261262442224,138
Quarter-to-date246821,4445.852612622404153,935
Year-to-date241401,9868.232941519000506,787
7 Days259791470.5726126255523,804
14 Days247861,3405.4126126244227,863
21 Days253148123.21261262442216,940
1 Month253627643.01261262442224,148
2 Months250681,0584.22261262401165,691
3 Months246741,4525.882612622404160,695
6 Months223173,80917.072612619000322,580
1 Year207105,41626.152941519000760,417
2 Years1297413,152101.372941599611,007,609
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox