HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sygnia (SYG)
Long Name Sygnia Limited
JSE Sector Asset Managers and Custodians (30202010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1840251.361865184046,676
Quarter-to-date1840251.361865184046,676
Year-to-date1800653.61190015055,622,693
7 Days1830351.9118651761111,683
14 Days17091569.1318651709589,482
21 Days1800653.6118651675707,935
1 Month1815502.75190016751,441,378
2 Months160026516.56190015312,582,665
3 Months167319211.48190015313,165,779
6 Months1800653.61190015055,546,322
1 Year1805603.321900150517,889,588
2 Years130156443.352099124130,278,922
3 Years94492197.56209970148,902,677
5 Years103583080.19209970189,392,888
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox