HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxfin (STXFIN)
Long Name Satrix Fini
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date152300.0015231523332,313
Quarter-to-date152300.0015231523332,313
Year-to-date1496271.801785147315,843,669
7 Days1561-38-2.43159115231,537,171
14 Days1586-63-3.97159115231,653,246
21 Days1591-68-4.27159115231,884,655
1 Month1722-199-11.56172215232,175,636
2 Months1661-138-8.31172215234,880,443
3 Months1785-262-14.68178515235,760,401
6 Months1496271.801785147315,843,669
1 Year132619714.861785124538,460,219
2 Years104148246.30178594597,823,505
3 Years1745-222-12.721785823162,704,028
5 Years1450735.031885823284,165,459
10 Years96655757.661885823500,522,931

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox