HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Spar (SPP)
Long Name The Spar Group Ltd
JSE Sector Food Retailers and Wholesalers (45201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date19642-274-1.3919790188927,351,674
Quarter-to-date19642-274-1.3919790188927,351,674
Year-to-date189544142.182115917498138,078,496
7 Days190583101.6319368188922,538,396
14 Days192061620.8419790188926,072,970
21 Days19704-336-1.7119790188929,933,776
1 Month20587-1,219-5.92205871889214,798,601
2 Months20047-679-3.39207631889226,796,506
3 Months174981,87010.69207631749838,582,653
6 Months189114572.42207631749877,645,028
1 Year182001,1686.422115917199180,118,028
2 Years192441240.642127515562412,355,576
3 Years173072,06111.912127515562600,256,195
5 Years191981700.892226515225950,608,804
10 Years97009,66899.672226596751,615,545,784

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox