HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Santova (SNV)
Long Name Santova Limited
JSE Sector Marine Transportation (50206030)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3804511.844493605,566,317
Quarter-to-date3804511.844493605,566,317
Year-to-date28014551.7944925022,285,967
7 Days3636217.084493633,851,523
14 Days3854010.394493605,252,777
21 Days389369.254493605,481,614
1 Month390358.974493605,714,782
2 Months3814411.554493606,605,698
3 Months3458023.194493307,685,721
6 Months27814752.8844926312,211,303
1 Year22819786.4044922828,636,771
2 Years170255150.0044911665,279,358
3 Years31011537.1044911688,629,320
5 Years3725314.25449116171,766,927
10 Years84175,212.504698419,050,490

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox