HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stadio (SDO)
Long Name Stadio Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Education Services (40201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date364-14-3.85364350228,092
Quarter-to-date364-14-3.85364350228,092
Year-to-date375-25-6.6742232031,011,837
7 Days388-38-9.793883501,199,138
14 Days338123.553883252,427,637
21 Days375-25-6.673883253,465,951
1 Month376-26-6.913883254,671,071
2 Months408-58-14.224083258,872,961
3 Months418-68-16.2742232511,828,876
6 Months373-23-6.1742232030,815,295
1 Year3153511.1142228071,811,046
2 Years170180105.88422120206,753,247
3 Years3084213.6442280361,547,222
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox