HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sereit (SCD)
Long Name Schroder Eur Reit Plc
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2176-46-2.1124002000212,619
Quarter-to-date2176-46-2.1124002000212,619
Year-to-date20201105.45240017323,864,823
7 Days2046844.112130204648,845
14 Days2400-270-11.252400200050,227
21 Days2210-80-3.6224002000164,812
1 Month2175-45-2.0724002000213,598
2 Months2317-187-8.0724002000342,627
3 Months2083472.2624002000672,396
6 Months2034964.72240019002,667,715
1 Year160053033.13240015354,253,676
2 Years2250-120-5.33240013069,998,137
3 Years2149-19-0.882400130623,214,165
5 Years19531779.062400130683,785,427
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox