HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Safari (SAR)
Long Name Safari Investments Rsa Ltd
JSE Sector Retail REITs (35102045)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date500-30-6.00504470589,532
Quarter-to-date500-30-6.00504470589,532
Year-to-date3997117.7952834063,838,981
7 Days481-11-2.29481470164,947
14 Days500-30-6.00500470450,681
21 Days504-34-6.75504470557,709
1 Month528-58-10.98528470644,451
2 Months495-25-5.05528470985,670
3 Months505-35-6.935284502,094,461
6 Months3828823.0452834060,768,492
1 Year35511532.3952833065,479,728
2 Years440306.82528280124,303,193
3 Years510-40-7.84550280137,368,754
5 Years730-260-35.62775280184,457,712
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox