HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sappi (SAP)
Long Name Sappi Limited
JSE Sector Paper (55101015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5386-45-0.84538653413,142,169
Quarter-to-date5386-45-0.84538653413,142,169
Year-to-date456677516.9762634028260,185,121
7 Days5292490.93546052929,448,349
14 Days5419-78-1.445513523420,624,729
21 Days5564-223-4.015564513028,800,286
1 Month5567-226-4.065752513034,328,338
2 Months5700-359-6.306263513085,978,650
3 Months5687-346-6.0862635130127,246,171
6 Months460074116.1162634028259,222,928
1 Year40451,29632.0462633608489,612,521
2 Years27762,56592.4062632175915,443,397
3 Years5343-2-0.04626319151,757,784,454
5 Years8890-3,549-39.921037919152,808,021,727
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox