HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rhbophelo (RHB)
Long Name Rh Bophelo Limited
JSE Sector Closed End Investments (30204000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date46000.004604601,050
Quarter-to-date46000.004604601,050
Year-to-date500-40-8.00750350931,290
7 Days35011031.4355035014,749
14 Days35011031.4355035014,929
21 Days35011031.4355035015,180
1 Month35011031.4355035015,618
2 Months4006015.00550350386,765
3 Months450102.22550350397,679
6 Months500-40-8.00750350931,290
1 Year515-55-10.687503502,342,677
2 Years985-525-53.309853503,838,409
3 Years1100-640-58.1811003504,852,396
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox