HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rhbophelo (RHB)
Long Name Rh Bophelo Limited
JSE Sector Closed End Investments (30204000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5008817.60750490227,851
Quarter-to-date5008817.60750490227,851
Year-to-date5008817.60750490227,851
7 Days590-2-0.3459049019,671
14 Days550386.91590490193,702
21 Days749-161-21.50750490226,350
1 Month5008817.60750490228,556
2 Months5008817.60750450265,762
3 Months5008817.60750450314,466
6 Months600-12-2.007504501,606,552
1 Year890-302-33.938904502,742,795
2 Years985-397-40.309854503,417,066
3 Years900-312-34.6711004504,673,799
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox