HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Remgro (REM)
Long Name Remgro Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date13585-85-0.63141131329928,995,871
Quarter-to-date13585-85-0.63141131329928,995,871
Year-to-date96203,88040.33141139510291,710,457
7 Days13502-2-0.0113502132996,371,302
14 Days13578-78-0.57138141329913,629,152
21 Days14113-613-4.34141131329920,791,334
1 Month132232772.09141131322335,176,812
2 Months119531,54712.94141131158666,231,267
3 Months112102,29020.43141131109791,340,548
6 Months109982,50222.751411310528168,297,957
1 Year95883,91240.80141138637357,638,220
2 Years17697-4,197-23.72201318388822,936,736
3 Years18261-4,761-26.072110483881,105,837,166
5 Years22176-8,676-39.122446083881,770,125,225
10 Years120701,43011.852819083883,011,910,745

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox