HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Preftrax (PREFTX)
Long Name Preftrax
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date92710.1192892762,182
Quarter-to-date862667.669388613,755,577
Year-to-date73918925.5893871617,834,504
7 Days929-1-0.11929910225,417
14 Days92440.43930910858,754
21 Days92440.439309101,177,720
1 Month932-4-0.439389102,228,013
2 Months862667.669388613,747,271
3 Months79313517.029387864,798,535
6 Months77715119.439387388,759,256
1 Year69823032.9593869318,954,619
2 Years943-15-1.5994662537,305,545
3 Years853758.7996762550,796,627
5 Years950-22-2.3296762591,777,218
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox