HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pepkor (PPH)
Long Name Pepkor Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Retailers (40401010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date21572139.8723702108212,738,524
Quarter-to-date21572139.8723702108212,738,524
Year-to-date13631,00773.88237012921,598,921,317
7 Days2339311.332370232772,764,988
14 Days2312582.5123702299120,840,971
21 Days21891818.2723702189183,959,849
1 Month209427613.1823702077268,255,175
2 Months22301406.2823702005973,054,787
3 Months202234817.21237020051,039,317,164
6 Months162075046.30237016171,311,805,889
1 Year13241,04679.00237011951,986,365,609
2 Years166071042.7723709573,315,690,956
3 Years170666438.9223709573,856,597,536
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox