HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Primeserv (PMV)
Long Name Primeserv Group Limited
JSE Sector Business Training and Employment Agencies (50205025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date791924.059879164,129
Quarter-to-date9088.8910079423,519
Year-to-date9088.8910075819,832
7 Days851315.29988565,019
14 Days791924.059879159,235
21 Days801822.509879176,729
1 Month821619.519879281,358
2 Months100-2-2.0010079295,545
3 Months851315.2910079429,578
6 Months9088.8910075826,364
1 Year851315.29100611,393,074
2 Years653350.77100576,290,404
3 Years574171.93100509,415,608
5 Years603863.331004524,404,313
10 Years4751108.511002453,633,270

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox