HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nfemod (NFEMOD)
Long Name Nf Vm Moderate Equity Etf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date98340.4198996722,870
Quarter-to-date98340.4198996722,870
Year-to-date904839.1810329041,015,222
7 Days98520.2098796722,620
14 Days98250.5198996722,805
21 Days98520.2098996722,870
1 Month988-1-0.10989967268,948
2 Months1005-18-1.791006952314,469
3 Months974131.331032952337,539
6 Months949384.001032934495,470
1 Year87311413.0610328301,459,715
2 Years98160.6110328305,761,353
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox