HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nfehge (NFEHGE)
Long Name Nf Vm High Growth Eqetf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date100490.90102599380,884
Quarter-to-date100490.90102599380,884
Year-to-date85016319.181042850746,159
7 Days1015-2-0.20101599342,699
14 Days1014-1-0.10102599378,270
21 Days1016-3-0.30102599378,904
1 Month100760.60102598984,371
2 Months1024-11-1.071025961146,439
3 Months973404.111042961246,191
6 Months9209310.111042903460,501
1 Year82418922.9410427701,294,774
2 Years1064-51-4.79114977014,364,382
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox