HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nictus (NCS)
Long Name Nictus Beperk
JSE Sector Diversified Retailers (40401010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7633.957962141,619
Quarter-to-date7633.957962141,619
Year-to-date483164.5810046943,062
7 Days70912.86797053,879
14 Days7722.60796263,879
21 Days7900.00796270,277
1 Month85-6-7.068562141,834
2 Months7633.958562158,154
3 Months90-11-12.229962249,075
6 Months90-11-12.2210062624,648
1 Year70912.86100361,418,597
2 Years70912.86100361,958,583
3 Years601931.67100362,485,344
5 Years522751.92100314,461,696
10 Years195-116-59.494993111,447,722

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox