HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name MTN (MTN)
Long Name Mtn Group Limited
JSE Sector Telecommunications Services (15102015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date14136-136-0.96143511372650,921,522
Quarter-to-date14136-136-0.96143511372650,921,522
Year-to-date60197,981132.601435160191,269,178,633
7 Days14351-351-2.45143511389317,649,877
14 Days137262742.00143511372642,249,949
21 Days138901100.79143511360975,964,664
1 Month128551,1458.911435112411114,496,773
2 Months132907105.341435112264217,892,026
3 Months104533,54733.931435110403407,268,493
6 Months93864,61449.16143518831731,917,063
1 Year55488,452152.341435154981,629,091,058
2 Years93654,63549.491435129483,582,468,296
3 Years84775,52365.151435129485,026,063,156
5 Years109983,00227.301435129488,335,516,599
10 Years132947065.3126010294816,353,782,136

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox