HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Lewis (LEW)
Long Name Lewis Group Limited
JSE Sector Home Improvement Retailers (40401025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date41502365.6945304150946,764
Quarter-to-date41502365.6945304150946,764
Year-to-date22352,15196.244530223534,201,299
7 Days4530-144-3.1845304386435,713
14 Days41802064.9345304180758,906
21 Days41502365.6945304150946,764
1 Month41502365.69453040121,778,296
2 Months40533338.22453040124,775,849
3 Months371267418.16453036547,152,221
6 Months30351,35144.514530289125,606,626
1 Year17222,664154.704530155058,253,860
2 Years29991,38746.2545301222101,726,720
3 Years28361,55054.6545301222130,264,841
5 Years41802064.9348001222236,728,936
10 Years7266-2,880-39.64100001222735,091,053

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox