HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name HCI (HCI)
Long Name Hosken Consolidated Investments Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date15433-183-1.19154331525086,914
Quarter-to-date15433-183-1.19154331525086,914
Year-to-date74007,850106.0818098725112,367,709
7 Days15595-345-2.211560015250244,781
14 Days15297-47-0.311630015250953,175
21 Days16513-1,263-7.6516513152501,307,723
1 Month17130-1,880-10.9717130152501,876,633
2 Months15174760.5018098151404,900,734
3 Months121003,15026.0318098114006,602,842
6 Months73517,899107.4518098725512,366,172
1 Year56759,575168.7218098504016,613,240
2 Years315012,100384.1318098217137,295,596
3 Years102385,01248.9518098160062,444,407
5 Years132502,00015.0918098160090,842,596
10 Years86306,62076.71180981600198,034,909

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox