HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1430-99-6.9214301322219,935,256
Quarter-to-date1430-99-6.9214301322219,935,256
Year-to-date1257745.89157511422,261,873,159
7 Days1335-4-0.301346132254,187,105
14 Days1398-67-4.7913991322102,078,845
21 Days1389-58-4.1814221322167,767,084
1 Month1476-145-9.8214761322244,187,371
2 Months1505-174-11.5615501322484,940,395
3 Months1473-142-9.6415501322650,400,837
6 Months1452-121-8.33157513221,361,794,159
1 Year114718416.04157510613,092,174,082
2 Years2230-899-40.31230910615,842,077,700
3 Years2294-963-41.98259710617,927,814,830
5 Years2484-1,153-46.423132106112,675,676,378
10 Years1829-498-27.233132106119,484,395,630

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox