HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Givisa (GIVISA)
Long Name Newfunds Sp Givi Sa T50
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3823912.383964376514,578
Quarter-to-date3823912.383964376514,578
Year-to-date37221925.1641143658326,459
7 Days3939-25-0.63395938297,575
14 Days3889250.643964382910,169
21 Days3840741.933964379212,704
1 Month37831313.463964376517,104
2 Months3926-12-0.313964365835,740
3 Months4074-160-3.934096365845,401
6 Months3969-55-1.3941143658202,380
1 Year352339111.1041143309380,111
2 Years3880340.8841972500930,395
3 Years3876380.98440625001,565,773
5 Years4381-467-10.66482125003,811,059
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox