HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Datatec (DTC)
Long Name Datatec Limited
JSE Sector Computer Services (10101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3840982.55393836004,516,806
Quarter-to-date3840982.55393836004,516,806
Year-to-date24551,48360.413938235543,418,955
7 Days37871513.99393837871,445,222
14 Days37681704.51393836002,559,429
21 Days3840982.55393836004,516,806
1 Month341052815.48393834105,150,880
2 Months26701,26847.49393826679,735,630
3 Months24801,45858.793938235513,347,505
6 Months28101,12840.143938235526,308,764
1 Year22171,72177.633938220153,778,881
2 Years36093299.1239381825143,367,431
3 Years22501,68875.0239381825291,150,829
5 Years4732-794-16.7863201825659,806,937
10 Years3900380.97770918251,129,912,206

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox