HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Clicks (CLS)
Long Name Clicks Group Ltd
JSE Sector Drug Retailers (45201015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date27331-235-0.8627331270962,657,541
Quarter-to-date27331-235-0.8627331270962,657,541
Year-to-date31553-4,457-14.133210727096107,514,056
7 Days29175-2,079-7.1329267270965,646,650
14 Days28579-1,483-5.1929267270969,558,233
21 Days27995-899-3.21292672709615,501,164
1 Month30124-3,028-10.05302782709619,971,188
2 Months29660-2,564-8.64304472709644,528,988
3 Months30850-3,754-12.17321072709659,750,842
6 Months31919-4,823-15.113210727096106,961,421
1 Year248212,2759.173210724809207,064,425
2 Years219875,10923.243210720269438,406,068
3 Years203326,76433.273210718950736,991,409
5 Years1410012,99692.1732107140761,285,708,884
10 Years569021,406376.203210752602,387,003,317

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox