HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Asht40 (ASHT40)
Long Name Ashburton Top 40 Etf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date59321933.2561935861985,848
Quarter-to-date59321933.2561935861985,848
Year-to-date546066512.186382546017,002,573
7 Days6169-44-0.7161695970356,880
14 Days6085400.6661935970449,961
21 Days59371883.1761935886602,315
1 Month58922333.95619358611,159,457
2 Months6170-45-0.73619356403,040,334
3 Months6229-104-1.67636156404,847,483
6 Months6181-56-0.91636156409,500,321
1 Year50301,09521.776382474821,196,587
2 Years49631,16223.416382341344,237,711
3 Years45411,58434.886382341371,971,260
5 Years44801,64536.7263823413102,064,600
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox