HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Afro-c (ACT)
Long Name Afrocentric Inv Corp Ltd
JSE Sector Health Care Services (20101025)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date446-1-0.22455440650,421
Quarter-to-date460-15-3.264954364,743,514
Year-to-date3806517.115333799,224,188
7 Days44051.14451440441,432
14 Days43692.06455436725,578
21 Days448-3-0.674554362,160,763
1 Month463-18-3.894634362,238,861
2 Months458-13-2.844954363,992,431
3 Months485-40-8.254954325,820,525
6 Months3707520.2753333510,284,295
1 Year3905514.1053330225,301,268
2 Years489-44-9.0053327575,455,472
3 Years560-115-20.54575275111,848,837
5 Years540-95-17.59689275230,575,112
10 Years180265147.22689170471,014,075

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox