HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Arcmittal (ACL)
Long Name Arcelormittal Sa Ltd
JSE Sector Iron and Steel (55102010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date590-36-6.105905542,281,250
Quarter-to-date590-36-6.105905542,281,250
Year-to-date888-334-37.611054554309,522,848
7 Days555-1-0.186225546,179,798
14 Days622-68-10.9363255414,405,390
21 Days673-119-17.6867355420,980,288
1 Month737-183-24.8373755424,688,177
2 Months729-175-24.0180955452,780,843
3 Months1009-455-45.09102655480,214,517
6 Months918-364-39.651054554308,803,115
1 Year526285.321054496615,068,902
2 Years55499907.271054251,213,882,233
3 Years270284105.191054251,297,809,192
5 Years540142.591054251,479,814,256
10 Years5120-4,566-89.185260252,259,684,926

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox