HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Absgea (ABSGEA)
Long Name Ubs Absge 14may24
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date12986-472-3.6313151125141
Quarter-to-date12575-61-0.4913255121746
Year-to-date14242-1,728-12.131435912174340,208
7 Days12720-206-1.6212831125140
14 Days13151-637-4.8413151125141
21 Days13038-524-4.0213151125141
1 Month12583-69-0.5513255125141
2 Months12693-179-1.41132551217480,006
3 Months12875-361-2.801325512174139,884
6 Months13837-1,323-9.561435912174430,846
1 Year118306845.781435911550487,511
2 Years122123022.471435911090639,111
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox