HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Absgea (ABSGEA)
Long Name Ubs Absge 14may24
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date12814-319-2.49128911236911
Quarter-to-date122072882.36131711209031,882
Year-to-date111401,35512.161317111140114,064
7 Days12891-396-3.0712891124843
14 Days123691261.0212891123697
21 Days12662-167-1.3212891123697
1 Month12896-401-3.11129091236911
2 Months12765-270-2.12131711236931,880
3 Months121453502.88131711209031,882
6 Months122702251.831317111550114,053
1 Year119095864.921317111090122,351
2 Years107001,79516.78131715253721,628
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox