HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Woolies (WHL)
Long Name Woolworths Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3954360.914094380143,940,624
Quarter-to-date3954360.914094380143,940,624
Year-to-date3954360.914094380143,940,624
7 Days3947431.094070387517,812,334
14 Days38191714.484094381932,913,138
21 Days3954360.914094380143,940,624
1 Month38481423.694094379255,280,262
2 Months37652255.9840943499138,077,370
3 Months4012-22-0.5540943476221,681,070
6 Months306792330.0940943054529,461,325
1 Year4722-732-15.50476525581,337,319,206
2 Years5012-1,022-20.39602725582,335,629,713
3 Years6644-2,654-39.95675425583,404,370,893
5 Years9139-5,149-56.34964925586,139,304,187
10 Years24401,55063.5210688230110,712,913,806

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox