HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Woolies (WHL)
Long Name Woolworths Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4860821.695220478849,098,345
Quarter-to-date4860821.695220478849,098,345
Year-to-date4860821.695220478849,098,345
7 Days47961463.045220479633,826,972
14 Days494020.045220478846,134,962
21 Days4910320.655220478852,220,240
1 Month4871711.465220478861,163,174
2 Months5918-976-16.4959184788158,022,382
3 Months5600-658-11.7560274788239,520,887
6 Months5364-422-7.8760274788529,957,005
1 Year5025-83-1.65602743051,001,724,358
2 Years6729-1,787-26.56675443052,068,131,416
3 Years7243-2,301-31.77753643053,285,956,483
5 Years8101-3,159-39.001068843055,891,335,967
10 Years17603,182180.8010688174910,436,560,971

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox