HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Woolies (WHL)
Long Name Woolworths Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Retailers - Multi Department (5373)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5518661.205584537036,130,792
Quarter-to-date488869614.2455844610285,618,026
Year-to-date5509751.3656784305687,730,303
7 Days54421422.615584542923,766,869
14 Days53931913.545584537043,906,872
21 Days51754097.905584511967,506,916
1 Month53822023.7555845119106,474,039
2 Months53102745.1655845119221,731,202
3 Months483475015.5255844610333,737,647
6 Months45191,06523.5755844383497,819,047
1 Year51004849.4957754305961,461,536
2 Years6120-536-8.76675443052,250,439,953
3 Years8053-2,469-30.66835143053,487,492,497
5 Years7345-1,761-23.981068843055,828,724,259
10 Years15953,989250.0910688158510,439,537,562

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2019 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox