HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ummies (UMMIES)
Long Name Ubs Ummies 02oct24
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date129232902.2413213126002,632
Quarter-to-date129232902.2413213126002,632
Year-to-date118941,31911.09135141169525,974
7 Days127404733.7113213127132,628
14 Days126565574.4013213126242,632
21 Days127574563.5713213126242,632
1 Month129932201.6913213126002,632
2 Months13219-6-0.0513219126002,884
3 Months13158550.4213514126002,985
6 Months122729417.67135141169516,102
1 Year124787355.89135141169554,572
2 Years97193,49435.9513514966457,194
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox