HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Uefpca (UEFPCA)
Long Name Ubs Efpca 10feb23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date170185173.04175351664964,079
Quarter-to-date170185173.04175351664964,079
Year-to-date159831,5529.711798215900809,475
7 Days170634722.7717535169858,641
14 Days169076283.71175351685033,859
21 Days169156203.67175351684961,415
1 Month171423932.29175351664965,930
2 Months17601-66-0.371760116649108,717
3 Months17735-200-1.131798216649144,175
6 Months166818545.121798216050297,466
1 Year156271,90812.2117982150121,278,738
2 Years131494,38633.3617982114631,897,527
3 Years118415,69448.0917982106742,360,797
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox