HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Ubs abcpa (UABCPA)
Long Name Ubs Abcpa 05dec23
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Notes (0000A321)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date255758063.15263812450015,663
Quarter-to-date255758063.15263812450015,663
Year-to-date241402,2419.282941519000522,916
7 Days254759063.5626381254758,615
14 Days251511,2304.89263812515112,944
21 Days26443-62-0.23264432450015,697
1 Month259794021.55264432450019,933
2 Months249771,4045.62264432442261,061
3 Months244681,9137.82264432401187,223
6 Months233443,03713.012644319000313,876
1 Year228443,53715.482941519000769,479
2 Years1281213,569105.912941599611,023,214
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox