HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Tsogo-sun (TSG)
Long Name Tsogo Sun Gaming Limited
JSE Sector Casinos and Gambling (40501020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date11211019.011250106110,349,208
Quarter-to-date1204181.501250106115,137,599
Year-to-date1165574.891250104039,739,839
7 Days106116115.17125010615,176,258
14 Days1136867.57125010617,434,366
21 Days1160625.34125010619,735,316
1 Month111011210.091250106110,952,615
2 Months11221008.911250106116,313,004
3 Months1150726.261250104023,719,324
6 Months98024224.69125095556,756,564
1 Year81540749.941270770152,702,706
2 Years1871,035553.481270187621,778,103
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox