HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Truwths (TRU)
Long Name Truworths International Limited
JSE Sector Apparel Retailers (40401020)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date47841202.514905477510,100,197
Quarter-to-date47841202.514905477510,100,197
Year-to-date36851,21933.0851103475182,673,579
7 Days4850541.11490547755,878,765
14 Days4864400.824905477513,292,047
21 Days46003046.614905448535,365,954
1 Month4907-3-0.065025448552,690,606
2 Months4948-44-0.8950254485114,910,855
3 Months35951,30936.4151103595169,753,871
6 Months29821,92264.4551102982324,114,059
1 Year31211,78357.1351102782728,898,083
2 Years7091-2,187-30.84790124901,529,331,779
3 Years10000-5,096-50.961047324902,155,427,911
5 Years10350-5,446-52.621117524903,567,582,738
10 Years7330-2,426-33.101160024905,897,867,208

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox