HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Tradeh (TDH)
Long Name Tradehold Ltd
JSE Sector Real Estate Holding and Development (35101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1043-49-4.7010439945,807
Quarter-to-date995-1-0.10107496984,116
Year-to-date1055-61-5.781074950469,210
7 Days1027-33-3.2110279943,662
14 Days1043-49-4.7010439945,807
21 Days1069-75-7.0210739948,313
1 Month969252.5810739699,313
2 Months950444.631074950127,319
3 Months98590.911074950271,802
6 Months1053-59-5.601074950689,370
1 Year86712714.6510898102,146,899
2 Years86912514.3810996466,828,387
3 Years1225-231-18.86128064611,835,513
5 Years1815-821-45.23213564638,623,228
10 Years64035455.31350060083,992,312

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox