HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxqua (STXQUA)
Long Name Satrix Quality Sa Port
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (A140)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date656659.917406565,227,081
Quarter-to-date693284.047406566,194,330
Year-to-date847-126-14.8886455512,977,152
7 Days732-11-1.507337145,022,450
14 Days734-13-1.777407145,136,852
21 Days681405.877406815,222,963
1 Month729-8-1.107406565,291,111
2 Months746-25-3.357466566,212,910
3 Months736-15-2.048426566,659,434
6 Months702192.718426569,055,726
1 Year845-124-14.6786855513,284,683
2 Years842-121-14.3793055528,430,876
3 Years848-127-14.98100555552,830,102
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox