HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxqua (STXQUA)
Long Name Satrix Quality Sa Port
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date859-10-1.1686884771,100
Quarter-to-date878-29-3.30897847769,903
Year-to-date784658.298987842,195,154
7 Days850-1-0.1286884735,865
14 Days873-24-2.75873847336,192
21 Days872-23-2.64873847471,222
1 Month872-23-2.64887847529,860
2 Months879-30-3.41897847928,996
3 Months860-11-1.288988471,274,399
6 Months72712216.788987147,550,821
1 Year67017926.7289864312,745,884
2 Years881-32-3.6389855525,409,629
3 Years929-80-8.6196355543,461,319
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox