HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stxpro (STXPRO)
Long Name Satrix Property Portfolio
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date988-79-8.009889091,094,531
Quarter-to-date1009-100-9.9110159093,396,317
Year-to-date1063-154-14.4910749099,022,250
7 Days913-4-0.44918909642,775
14 Days940-31-3.30940909788,756
21 Days964-55-5.71964909908,862
1 Month983-74-7.539889091,208,296
2 Months992-83-8.379929092,525,949
3 Months1009-100-9.9110159093,396,317
6 Months1063-154-14.4910749099,022,250
1 Year938-29-3.09107490019,177,866
2 Years8129711.95107460852,219,137
3 Years1576-667-42.32160360877,133,302
5 Years2118-1,209-57.08223660893,877,794
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox