HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Satrix40 (STX40)
Long Name Satrix 40
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date6157-130-2.11615760271,045,229
Quarter-to-date6157-130-2.11615760271,045,229
Year-to-date6720-693-10.317167595920,452,000
7 Days6053-26-0.43623760271,746,839
14 Days5980470.79623759592,468,384
21 Days6194-167-2.70623759593,029,477
1 Month6492-465-7.16649859593,653,052
2 Months6420-393-6.12658459597,107,278
3 Months7006-979-13.977006595910,627,057
6 Months6866-839-12.227167595920,164,815
1 Year6079-52-0.867167565757,630,172
2 Years507395418.8171674757126,085,317
3 Years522380415.3971673430249,375,335
5 Years45931,43431.2271673430503,550,323
10 Years30013,026100.83716729311,301,189,826

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox