HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sirius (SRE)
Long Name Sirius Real Estate Ltd
JSE Sector Real Estate Holding and Development (35101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2400-112-4.67240021785,560,352
Quarter-to-date2428-140-5.772468217811,963,214
Year-to-date3033-745-24.563067217847,427,811
7 Days2218703.16228821782,921,210
14 Days2217713.20228821785,017,638
21 Days2323-35-1.51240021786,251,051
1 Month2293-5-0.22240021788,376,559
2 Months2400-112-4.672468217816,047,626
3 Months2588-300-11.592597217830,253,112
6 Months2995-707-23.613067217860,172,391
1 Year194634217.5730671866141,461,586
2 Years157571345.2730671490296,176,324
3 Years11971,09191.143067914546,227,548
5 Years9671,321136.613067874938,631,059
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox