HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Spar (SPP)
Long Name The Spar Group Ltd
JSE Sector Food & Drug Retailers (5337)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date189543962.0919812187619,966,518
Quarter-to-date189543962.0919812187619,966,518
Year-to-date189543962.0919812187619,966,518
7 Days19812-462-2.3319812191533,363,039
14 Days192271230.6419812191537,395,179
21 Days189543962.0919812187619,966,518
1 Month187346163.29198121868811,788,297
2 Months19751-401-2.03198211844130,423,095
3 Months186936573.51206751719947,713,508
6 Months165412,80916.98206751616695,792,178
1 Year20487-1,137-5.552067515562231,267,602
2 Years20139-789-3.922127515562416,211,332
3 Years20000-650-3.252226515562583,517,027
5 Years167932,55715.232226515225964,722,326
10 Years917510,175110.902226587781,563,167,814

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox