HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Sasol (SOL)
Long Name Sasol Limited
JSE Sector Chemicals: Diversified (55201000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date392783080.78397323641527,501,518
Quarter-to-date355004,08611.51397323550065,069,089
Year-to-date2590013,68652.843973225900229,058,538
7 Days364153,1718.71397323641513,765,410
14 Days385899972.58397323641523,895,906
21 Days366752,9117.94397323641530,734,326
1 Month368702,7167.37397323582346,477,032
2 Months354784,10811.58397323458682,806,839
3 Months338815,70516.843973231808157,593,248
6 Months2525014,33656.783973224328289,500,559
1 Year2345016,13668.813973219610557,834,891
2 Years774031,846411.453973275521,375,665,206
3 Years42799-3,213-7.514339721882,291,843,449
5 Years41171-1,585-3.855786821883,074,488,116
10 Years352274,35912.376451021885,343,470,938

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox