HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name S-ocean (SOH)
Long Name South Ocean Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Electrical Components (50202010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date15053.3315515017,900
Quarter-to-date165-10-6.06165120845,603
Year-to-date1292620.1617412016,635,564
7 Days15053.3315515013,325
14 Days15053.3315515017,900
21 Days15500.0015514232,616
1 Month1302519.23160130516,127
2 Months165-10-6.06165120861,868
3 Months15053.331651205,739,468
6 Months1084743.5217410817,085,734
1 Year7679103.951746718,680,021
2 Years24131545.831741943,501,939
3 Years6491142.191741947,357,204
5 Years31124400.001741971,735,866
10 Years190-35-18.4219019149,334,990

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox