HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Stanbank (SBK)
Long Name Standard Bank Group Limited
JSE Sector Banks (8355)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date10559-213-2.0211770994898,505,703
Quarter-to-date10450-104-1.00118559948287,650,212
Year-to-date16832-6,486-38.53168808441936,149,879
7 Days11314-968-8.56113411034633,320,154
14 Days10515-169-1.61117701034664,125,849
21 Days10750-404-3.7611770994889,209,302
1 Month11393-1,047-9.19117709948124,279,643
2 Months10900-554-5.08118559948199,586,714
3 Months10371-25-0.24118559948307,602,834
6 Months11114-768-6.91119738441645,512,704
1 Year17917-7,571-42.261818284411,199,216,809
2 Years18348-8,002-43.612067784412,134,604,147
3 Years16265-5,919-36.392274184413,151,914,864
5 Years13900-3,554-25.572274184415,467,862,252
10 Years10555-209-1.9822741844110,229,637,948

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox