HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Remgro (REM)
Long Name Remgro Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Financial Services (30202000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date14241-266-1.87142411350018,069,283
Quarter-to-date14982-1,007-6.72151391350039,156,287
Year-to-date131158606.561535512658138,941,764
7 Days136143612.6514052136146,403,259
14 Days137602151.56140521350015,504,820
21 Days14200-225-1.58145031350020,273,979
1 Month14466-491-3.39146501350027,704,213
2 Months15355-1,380-8.99153551350051,608,055
3 Months14111-136-0.96153551350097,697,667
6 Months132796965.241535512367175,544,698
1 Year113502,62523.131535510800345,114,434
2 Years131738026.09153558388778,672,678
3 Years18542-4,567-24.632013183881,157,019,826
5 Years22075-8,100-36.692446083881,793,170,443
10 Years131008756.682819083883,083,540,805

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox