HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Rebosis (REB)
Long Name Rebosis Property Fund Ltd
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date32-1-3.1332301,362,821
Quarter-to-date34-3-8.8239308,713,906
Year-to-date32-1-3.134617218,778,638
7 Days32-1-3.1332301,403,021
14 Days33-2-6.0633301,963,234
21 Days33-2-6.0633302,472,012
1 Month35-4-11.4335306,458,946
2 Months37-6-16.22463020,077,820
3 Months26519.23462030,708,080
6 Months42-11-26.194617176,306,205
1 Year56-25-44.645617378,692,229
2 Years754-723-95.8976817654,803,265
3 Years1115-1,084-97.22112517877,771,551
5 Years1128-1,097-97.251330171,227,970,070
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox