HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Raubex (RBX)
Long Name Raubex Group Ltd
JSE Sector Construction (50101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4231-161-3.81426340709,379,454
Quarter-to-date39451253.174286394515,275,106
Year-to-date3980902.264286356425,776,584
7 Days4111-41-1.00426340708,620,176
14 Days4231-161-3.81426340709,379,454
21 Days4012581.454263395010,833,579
1 Month3986842.114263395012,784,753
2 Months4218-148-3.514286378016,850,210
3 Months38432275.914286360020,812,828
6 Months38642065.334286346332,342,835
1 Year28801,19041.324286277775,631,141
2 Years16702,400143.7142861560123,298,465
3 Years20452,02599.0242861560174,079,619
5 Years24911,57963.3942861560314,802,710
10 Years13102,760210.6942861270663,229,385

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox