HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Pepkor (PPH)
Long Name Pepkor Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Retailers (40401010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2142-124-5.7921421950632,171,084
Quarter-to-date2320-302-13.0223931950719,677,786
Year-to-date2189-171-7.81239319501,041,249,061
7 Days2000180.902023199436,583,254
14 Days1994241.202044199478,358,357
21 Days1992261.3120441950212,538,290
1 Month2210-192-8.6922101950644,699,667
2 Months2229-211-9.4723931950741,635,319
3 Months2160-142-6.5723931950878,761,378
6 Months2210-192-8.69239319501,314,613,902
1 Year177923913.43256617792,708,165,035
2 Years109092885.1425669704,172,663,976
3 Years178123713.3125669575,031,123,781
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox